Caribbean Community Secretariat

Documentation Centre

Providing access to the publications, records and institutional knowledge of the Caribbean Community.

Search the Catalogue

Your search returned 662 results.

Not what you expected? Check for suggestions
Sort
Results
121.
Communication from the Commission to the Council and the European Parliament on the integration of developing countries in the international trading system : the role of the GSP 1995-2004
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LuxembourgLU Office for Official Publications of the European Communities 1994
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 C7343.

122.
Public and private sector initiative : possible Barbados efforts to promote free and fair intra-CARICOM trade
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [S.l.] KPMG Peat Marwick 1995
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.01 K881.

123.
Thirty years of the Group of 77 : 1964-1994 : united for a global partnership for development and peace
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Geneva]CH The Centre [199?]
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 S726.

124.
Developing countries and the multilateral trading system : past and preent : background document
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GenevaCH WTO 1999
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 W9273.

125.
The Uruguay Round and regional integration
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: SantiagoCL ECLAC 1994
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.02 U821.

126.
Final report on component III : inventory of non-tariff, trade restricting measures applied by member states of the Caribbean Community
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: St. MichaelBB The Agency 2002
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.07 C2771.

127.
Developing countries and the Millennium Round of the world Trade Organisation : compelling case for full participation
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB The Council [199?]
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.02 C7341.

128.
GATS 2000 : opening markets for services
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LuxembourgLU Office for Official Publications of the European Commission 1998
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 G2611.

129.
Convention on the Limitation Period in the International Sale of Goods
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: New YorkUS UN 1990
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.01 C766.

130.
Decisions
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [S.l.] [s.n.] 2002
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.01 S955de.

131.
Nadi Declaration : ACP solidarity in a globalised world
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [S.l.] [s.n.] 2002
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.01 S955na.

132.
The world trade brief
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Agenda Pub. Ltd. 1999
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 W9274.

133.
50th anniversary of the multilateral trading system
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GenevaCH WTO 1998
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 F469.

134.
Future of ACP-EU relations : a ACP perspectives
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: BrusselsBE ACP 1997
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 A2581.

135.
Towards the FTAA : steps forward and the future agenda
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: CaracasVE SELA 1997
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.08 S6231.

136.
137.
Educational program for Caribbean trade unions on inter-Caribbean and world trade : project proposal
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [S.l.] [The Authors] 1997
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 C397.

138.
Caribbean Regional Trade Development Programme
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GeorgetownGY CARIFORUM Secretariat 1994
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.06 C277.

139.
Constructing the Free Trade Area of the Americas : a European perspective
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: MadridES IRELA 1997
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.08 I591.

140.
Priorities for future multilateral trade negotiations
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: BerlinDE German Foundation for International Development. Development Policy Forum 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.02 I612.










Contact Us

CARICOM Secretariat
Turkeyen Georgetown
Guyana
Email: documentation.centre@caricom.org
Telephone: +1 (592) 222-0001