Caribbean Community Secretariat

Documentation Centre

Providing access to the publications, records and institutional knowledge of the Caribbean Community.

Search the Catalogue

Your search returned 682 results.

Not what you expected? Check for suggestions
Sort
Results
221.
Supra-national regulation and the development of technology in the third world by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: KingstonJM Lithographic Printers 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.01 C7341.

222.
Concepts of payment in relation to the expropriation or freezing of bank deposits by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Kingston]JM Lithographic Printers 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.01 C7341.

223.
Patents and trade marks : foreign and domestic plaintiffs by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Kingston]JM Lithographic Printers 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.01 C7341.

224.
Law relating to the protection and welfare of children by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Kingston]JM Lithographic Printers 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.01 C7341.

225.
Law and practice relating to offshore financial institutions by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Kingston]JM Lithographic Printers 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.01 C7341.

226.
Evolution of sales taxes in Latin America : (turnover, value added and selective consumption taxes) by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: Washington, D.C.US OAS. General Secretariat 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.01.02 I29.

227.
Independence and internationalism
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: OttawaCA Queen's Printer for Canada 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.01 S741.

228.
Multilateral development diplomacy in UNCTAD : the lessons of group negotiations, 1964-84 by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Macmillan 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.03.02 W432.

229.
Effects of trade and exchange rate policies on agriculture in Nigeria by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: Washington, D.C.US International Food Policy Research Institute 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 07.01.01 O985.

230.
Commonwealth scheme relating to the rendition of fugitive offenders a critical appraisal of some essential elements by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Kingston]JM Lithographic Printers 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.01 C7341.

231.
United Nations code of conduct on transnational corporations
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: New YorkUS UN 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 03.03.05 U58.

232.
SADCC intra-regional trade study
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GaboroneBW Southern African Development Coordination Conference 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 C553.

233.
Caribbean identity in the world of ideas by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Commonwealth Institute 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 05.02.02 N475.

234.
Women's concerns and planning : a methodological approach for their integration into local, regional and national planning
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: ParisFR UNESCO 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 13.09.02 W872.

235.
Report on harmonisation of customs tariffs in the Caribbean Common Market by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GeorgetownGY Caribbean Community Secretariat 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.08 B622(1986).

236.
Report on harmonisation of customs tariffs in the Caribbean Common Market : rate proposal common external tariff of Caribbean Common Market
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GeorgetownGY Caribbean Community Secretariat 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.08 R425(1986).

237.
iv, 87 p. by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: St. AugustineTT CARDI 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 07.09.05 C277.

238.
Threats to democracy in the Caribbean
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Kingstown]VC Bustamante Institute of Public and International Affairs 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.02.02 T531.

239.
Women of the Caribbean by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Zed Books 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 14.02.03 W873.

240.
IEEE recommended practice for electric power distribution for industrial plants
Edition: 6 ed
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: New YorkUS Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.11.01 I59.










Contact Us

CARICOM Secretariat
Turkeyen Georgetown
Guyana
Email: documentation.centre@caricom.org
Telephone: +1 (592) 222-0001