Caribbean Community Secretariat

Documentation Centre

Providing access to the publications, records and institutional knowledge of the Caribbean Community.

Search the Catalogue

Your search returned 1146 results.

Not what you expected? Check for suggestions
Sort
Results
241.
Changing population age structures and their implications on socio-economic development in the Caribbean
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Port of Spain]TT ECLAC 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 14.02.02 U585.

242.
Special and differential treatment in CARICOM
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Port of Spain]TT ECLAC 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.08 U5821.

243.
Workers on the move in the CSME,: rights at work and benefits for workers in the CARICOM Single Market and Economy
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Port of Spain]TT International Labour Organization. Subregional Office for the Caribbean 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 13.09.02 I614.

244.
Employers on the move in the CSME : opportunities, roles and responsibilities of employers in the CARICOM Single Market and Economy
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Port of Spain]TT The Office 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 12.03.01 I61.

245.
Publications 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Port of Spain]TT ECLAC [2008]
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 02.01.01 U5811.

246.
The CARICOM Regional Transformation Programme for Agriculture : the papaya industry in CARICOM : competitiveness & industry development strategies : draft by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT UWI. Department of Agricultural Economics and Extension 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.02 S6174.

247.
CARICOM Regional Transformation Programme for Agriculture : the regional coconut industry : global market intelligence by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [UWI. Department of Agricultural Economics and Extension] 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.03.01 S6172.
Lists:

248.
Strategic plan : Agribusiness Programme (2004-2008)
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [CARDI] 1997
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 07.01.01 C277.

249.
Trinidad and Tobago medium term strategy 2000-2002
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Port of Spain]TT [The Government] [200?]
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 02.01.01 T8331.

250.
The laws of Trinidad and Tobago : Representation of the People Act (Chapter 2:01)
Edition: Consolidated ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Port of Spain]TT [The Government of Trinidad and Tobago] 2000
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.01 T8331.

251.
Highlights of CARICAD's work in the Caribbean Region (2002-2006)
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Maracas]TT CARICAD [200?]
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.03.02 C27714.

252.
Financial integration in the Caribbean : history, prospects and challenges by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT Caribbean Centre for Monetary Studies 2006
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.01. W7221.

253.
Annual report... -2007/2008-
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT The Centre 2008-
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 C2771.

254.
Current account determinants for the Jamaican economy by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [Caribbean Centre for Money & Finance] 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742br(2007).

255.
Explaining Jamaica's growth puzzle : a comparative growth accounting exercise : draft by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [Caribbean Centre of Money & Finance] 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742th(2007).

256.
Exchange rate regimes and monetary autonomy : empirical evidence from selected Caribbean countries by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [Caribbean Centre for Money and Finance] 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742cr(2007).

257.
Corporate income tax competition in the Caribbean : (revised draft) by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [Caribbean Centre for Money & Finance] 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742na(2007).

258.
Assessing the direct economic impact of cruise tourism on the Belizean economy by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [Caribbean Centre for Money & Finance] 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742no(2007).

259.
Some lessons for the CSME from the retail banking sector in the European Single Market by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [Caribbean Centre for Money & Finance] 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742ca(2007).

260.
Direct intervention in the foreign exchange market and monetary policy in the Caribbean : signaling or leaning against the wind : draft by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [Caribbean Centre for Money & Finance] 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742se(2007).










Contact Us

CARICOM Secretariat
Turkeyen Georgetown
Guyana
Email: documentation.centre@caricom.org
Telephone: +1 (592) 222-0001