Caribbean Community Secretariat

Documentation Centre

Providing access to the publications, records and institutional knowledge of the Caribbean Community.

Search the Catalogue

Your search returned 682 results.

Not what you expected? Check for suggestions
Sort
Results
301.
Issues in regional decision making and implementation : the case of the Nassau Accord and the response of Trinidad and Tobago by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: St. AugustineTT [The Authors] 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.06 W723.

302.
Discussion paper on the Global System of Trade Preferences
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Georgetown]GY [CCS] 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.08 C27711.

303.
1980-1981 population census of the Commonwealth Caribbean : St. Christopher/Nevis
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: BridgetownBB Regional Processing Centre [1986]
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 14.01.01 N714sac.

304.
Regional Food and Nutritiion Strategy plan-of-action 1986-1988
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GeorgetownGY CCS 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 15.03.01 C2776.

305.
Diet, nutrition and cancer : a critical evaluation by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: Boca RatonUS CRC P. 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 15.03.02 D565.

306.
Consolidating our independence : the major challenge for the West Indies by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: St. AugustineTT UWI. ISER 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.01 D3721.

307.
Financing facilities under the Third Lomé Convention
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LuxembourgLU The Bank 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.01.03 E89.

308.
The Caribbean today : perspective in the Caribbean Community : address by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GeorgetownGY CCS 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.01 R1562.

309.
Economic cooperation and collective self-reliance in Africa : retrospect and prospect by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [S.l.] [s.n.] 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.01 R1771.

310.
Clinical manifestations of drug abuse by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [S.l.] [s.n.] 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 02.04.02 M2161.

311.
Webster's third new international dictionary of the English language, unabridged by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: SpringfieldUS Merriam-Webster Inc. 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: REF 19.03.01 W384.

312.
Long though the night : two speeches on the human condition in Southern Africa and colonial Guyana by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GeorgetownGY Ministry of Information [1986]
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.02.02 S525.

313.
Mobilization of university resources in science and technology for agricultural development in developing countries by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [UWI. Faculty of Agriculture] [1986]
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 07.06.01 W7491.

314.
Interviews with President Hugh Desmond Hoyte as published by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Georgetown]GY [Guyana National Printers] 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.04.02 G9867.

315.
Offshore banking centres by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Bridgetown]BB [The Author] 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.01.02 B824.

316.
Men, women and children in development by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [Wildey]BB CDB 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 13.01.02 D372.

317.
The challenge of harnessing science and technology as a major factor for growth and development in the Caribbean Community by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: Port of SpainTT [The Author] 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 18.01.01 W756.

318.
Larousse diccionario moderno Español-Inglés by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: ParisFR Larousse 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: REF 19.03.01 L3321.

319.
The State in Caribbean society by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: MonaJM U.W.I. Dept. of Economics 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 03.02.01 S797.

320.
Trade and foreign direct investment in data services by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: BoulderUS Westview P. 1986
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 19.01.06 S262.










Contact Us

CARICOM Secretariat
Turkeyen Georgetown
Guyana
Email: documentation.centre@caricom.org
Telephone: +1 (592) 222-0001