Caribbean Community Secretariat

Documentation Centre

Providing access to the publications, records and institutional knowledge of the Caribbean Community.

Search the Catalogue

Your search returned 1706 results.

Not what you expected? Check for suggestions
Sort
Results
381.
Building capacity to trade : a road map for development partners by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: MaastrichtNL European Centre for Development Policy Management 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.01.01 L465.

382.
Role of the state in Caribbean agriculture in the new liberal trade order by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1).

383.
International response to the HIV/AIDS epidemic : planning for success by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1).

384.
HIV vaccine : how and when? by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1).

385.
Prevention of mother-to-child transmission of HIV : challenges for the current decade by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1).

386.
Export quality management : an answer book for small and medium-sized exporters
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: GenevaCH ITC 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 12.07.02 I616.

387.
Caribbean Regional Drug Testing Laboratory
Edition: 5th ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: KingstonJM The Laboratory 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.12.06 C2771.

388.
Twelfth statistical survey 1999
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: St. MichaelBB IAC 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.03 I59.

389.
Role of commercial banks in financing growth and economic development in Trinidad and Tobago and the Caribbean : a perspective from the Royal Bank of Trinidad and Tobago by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [CCMS] 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742se(2001).

390.
Role of the state in the economic development of Trinidad and Tobago with special reference to the petrochemical sector by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [CCMS] 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742bi(2001).

391.
Examination of Jamaican building societies : issues of efficiency and profitability by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [CCMS] 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742ba(2001).

392.
Analysis of the legislative reform proposals for credit unions of Trinidad and Tobago by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [CCMS] 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742kh(2001).

393.
From oil to natural gas : prospects and challenges for the Trinidad and Tobago economy by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [CCMS] 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742ra(2001).

394.
Analysis of the manufacturing export sector in Jamaica in the nineties by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [CCMS] 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742be(2001).

395.
Random walk as a universal test of weak-form foreign exchange market efficiency : a theoretical proof by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [CCMS] 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742gh(2001).

396.
Open source software possibilities for Caribbean researchers by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: [St. Augustine]TT [CCMS] 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.01 M742cl(2001).

397.
Development of primary health care in Jamaica by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1).

398.
Health in Barbados in the 20th century by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1).

399.
Strategic review for upgrading the organizational and institutional arrangements and capabilities of the Fisheries Department in Guyana by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: Belize CityBZ CARICOM Fisheries Unit 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 07.10.02 J82.

400.
Strategic review for upgrading the organizational and institutional arrangements and capabilities of the Fisheries Department in Suriname by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: Belize CityBZ CARICOM Fisheries Unit 2001
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 07.10.02 C4765.










Contact Us

CARICOM Secretariat
Turkeyen Georgetown
Guyana
Email: documentation.centre@caricom.org
Telephone: +1 (592) 222-0001