Caribbean Community Secretariat

Documentation Centre

Providing access to the publications, records and institutional knowledge of the Caribbean Community.

Search the Catalogue

Your search returned 144 results.

Not what you expected? Check for suggestions
Sort
Results
61.
The measure of international law : effectiveness, fairness and validity : proceedings = prendre la mesure du droit international : effectivité, équité et validité : travaux
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Kluwer Law International 2004
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.04 C748.

62.
Dealing with dominance : the experience of national competition authorities by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Kluwer Law International 2004
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.02 D279.

63.
From classification to 'knowledge organization' : Dorking revisited or 'past is prelude' by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL FID 1997
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 19.01.06 F931.

64.
Report : preliminary document no. 27
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Hague Conference on Private International Law. Permanent Bureau 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 02.05.03 W9261.

65.
Preserving the digital heritage : principles and policies by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Netherlands National Commission for UNESCO 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 19.02.01 P9331.

66.
International governmental organizations : constitutional documents by
Edition: Rev. 3rd ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Martinus Nijhoff 1974
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.03.01 P363.

67.
Award of the Arbitral Tribunal
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL [Permanent Court of Arbitration] 2007
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.02 A6642.

68.
Results in development : report 2007-2008
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL The Ministry 2009
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.01.01 N4695.

69.
Archives damage atlas : a tool for assessing damage by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Metamorfoze 2010
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 19.01.03 A673.

70.
Official records
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL ICC 2010
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.03.02 R4545.

71.
Official records. Vol. 1
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL ICC 2010
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.03.02 A844.

72.
Selected basic documents related to the International Criminal Court
Edition: 2nd ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL International Criminal Court 2009
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.03.02 I615.

73.
Technological risk assessment by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Martinus Nijhoff 1984
Availability: No items available.

74.
Adult education basic skills culture : development and education by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Centre for the Study of Education in Developing Countries 1988
Availability: No items available.

75.
International patent-legislation and developing countries by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Martinus Nijhoff 1971
Availability: No items available.

76.
Macro model for a small economy by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Stuseco 1991
Availability: No items available.

77.
Global energy crisis and international development by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL Institute of Social Studies 1990
Availability: No items available.

78.
Managing scientific information to meet the changing needs of agricultural research in Trinidad and Tobago by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL International Service for National Agricultural Research 1991
Availability: No items available.

79.
Management of scientific information for agricultural research in Mauritius by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL International Service for National Agricultural Research 1992
Availability: No items available.

80.
Managing information resources and services for agriculturl research in Swaziland by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: The HagueNL International Service for National Agricultural Research 1992
Availability: No items available.










Contact Us

CARICOM Secretariat
Turkeyen Georgetown
Guyana
Email: documentation.centre@caricom.org
Telephone: +1 (592) 222-0001