Caribbean Community Secretariat

Documentation Centre

Providing access to the publications, records and institutional knowledge of the Caribbean Community.

Search the Catalogue

Your search returned 2902 results.

Not what you expected? Check for suggestions
Sort
Results
801.
International agencies : the emerging framework of interdependence by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Macmillan P. 1977
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.03.01 L9265.

802.
The plan for a British Caribbean Federation : report
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB H.M.S.O. 1955
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.03.03 B862.

803.
The Common Market : the Treaty of Rome explained by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB A. Blond 1967
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.03.03 C7349.

804.
Modern trends in treaty law, constitutional law, reservations and the three modes of legislation by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Stevens 1967
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.04 H745.

805.
The major international treaties 1914-1973 : a history and guide with texts by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Methuen 1974
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.04 G828.

806.
Legal problems of an enlarged European Community by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Stevens 1972
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.03.03 L496.

807.
Treaty establishing the European Economic Community, Rome, 25 March 1957, text in force on 1 March 1973
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB H.M.S.O. 1973
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.03.03 T784.

808.
The law of real property by
Edition: 3rd ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Stevens 1966
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 03.03.05 M496.

809.
Communication in an expanding organization : a case study in action research by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Tavistock Pub. 1970
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.16.01 M818.

810.
The constitutional law of Jamaica by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB O.U.P. 1977
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.02 B2615.

811.
Report on the establishment of a pesticide unit in the Caribbean region by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Tropical Products Institute 1970
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.12.05 F422.

812.
Legal aspects of marketing by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Heinemann 1974
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.02 L7845.

813.
Company law
Edition: 10th ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Stevens 1972
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.02 C135.

814.
Youth and development in the Caribbean : report
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Commonwealth Secretariat 1970
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 14.02.02 C7342.

815.
Building contracts, including a commentary on the J.C.T. standard form of building contract by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Sweet & Maxwell 1978
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.02 K25.

816.
The law of restrictive trade practices and monopolies by
Edition: 2nd ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Sweet & Maxwell 1966
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 09.05.07 W664.

817.
General principles of insurance law by
Edition: 3rd ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Butterworths 1975
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.03 I93.

818.
Clerk & Lindsell on torts by
Edition: 13th ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Sweet & Maxwell 1969
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.01 C631.

819.
MacGillivray & Parkington on insurance law relating to all risks other than marine by
Edition: 6th ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Sweet & Maxwell 1975
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 11.02.03 M145.

820.
Chitty on contracts by
Edition: 28th ed.
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Sweet & Maxwell 1999
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 04.01.02 C543.










Contact Us

CARICOM Secretariat
Turkeyen Georgetown
Guyana
Email: documentation.centre@caricom.org
Telephone: +1 (592) 222-0001