Caribbean Community Secretariat

Documentation Centre

Providing access to the publications, records and institutional knowledge of the Caribbean Community.

Search the Catalogue

Your search returned 2902 results.

Not what you expected? Check for suggestions
Sort
Results
921.
Organising book exhibitions by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Commonwealth Secretariat 1981
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.16.04 G612.

922.
Higher education and the new international order : a collection of papers by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Frances Pinter 1982
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 06.03.06 H6381.

923.
The international crisis in the Caribbean by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Croom Helm 1984
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 01.02.01 P3463.

924.
Production of hatching eggs in the CARICOM region
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Commonwealth Secretariat 1981
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 07.09.05 C734.

925.
Caribbean regional fisheries project : report to Caribbean Devlopment Bank
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Fisheries Devlopment Limited 1978
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 07.10.02 F5371.

926.
Fish handling, preservation and processing in the tropics by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Tropical Products Institute 1981-1982
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 07.10.02 F532.

927.
Piracy and counterfeiting of industrial property and copyright
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB The Institute 1983
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.05.01 C7481.

928.
Manufacture of snacks in the CARICOM region
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Commonwealth Secretariat 1981
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.06.01 C734.

929.
Industrial structure and policy in less developed countries by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Allen & Unwin 1984
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.01.01 K59.

930.
Sugar : science and technology by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Applied Science Pub. 1979
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.06.04 S9471.

931.
The world in their web : dynamics of textile multinationals by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Zed P. 1983
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.08.01 C585.

932.
clothing-industry adjustment in developed countries by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Trade Policy Research Centre 1984
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.08.01 T689.

933.
Manufacture of biscuits in the CARICOM region
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Commonwealth Secretariat 1981
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.06.01 C7341.

934.
Expansion of vegetable oil processing facilities in the CARICOM region
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Commonwealth Secretariat 1981
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.06.06 C734.

935.
Economic aspects of small-scale fish canning by
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Tropical Products Institute 1981
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.06.02 E26.

936.
Project profile for the manufacture of terry towels in Fiji
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Commonwealth Secretariat 1981
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.08.01 C734.

937.
General economic study on the oils and fats subsector for the Caribbean Community Secretariat
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Sime Darby Services Ltd. 1979
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.06.06 S589.
Lists:

938.
Construction and chemical lime plant for the CARICOM region
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Commonwealth Secretariat 1981
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 08.10.02 C734.

939.
Investing in development : a practical plan to achieve the Millennium Development Goals : report to the UN Secretary-General
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Earthscan 2005
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 03.02.05 U584.

940.
Investing in development : a practical plan to achieve the Millennium Development Goals : report to the UN Secretary-General : overview
Material type: Text Text
Publication details: LondonGB Earthscan 2005
Availability: Items available for loan: CARICOM Documentation Centre (1)Call number: 03.02.05 U584o.










Contact Us

CARICOM Secretariat
Turkeyen Georgetown
Guyana
Email: documentation.centre@caricom.org
Telephone: +1 (592) 222-0001